|
Inaugural Sleeping Giant Soccer Classic Schedule

Please click here to download the schedule for the inaugural Sleeping Giant Soccer Classic or see below for a text schedule.

The field layout for the Sleeping Giant Soccer Classic is below:

 

Schedules

U10B Game # Type Day Time Field Age Gender Group Home vs Visitor
Group A 9 Group Sat 8:00 AM 11 U10 B A Butte Academy   Bozeman Blitz Blue
Flathead Force Black 13 Group Sat 9:15 AM 4 U10 B B Flathead Force White   Missoula Strikers
Bozeman Blitz Blue 16 Group Sat 9:15 AM 8 U10 B C Flathead Force Green   HYSA Academy
Butte Academy 20 Group Sat 10:30 AM 4 U10 B A Bozeman Blitz Blue   Flathead Force Black
  30 Group Sat 11:45 AM 4 U10 B B Missoula Strikers   Bozeman Blitz White
Group B 34 Group Sat 11:45 AM 8 U10 B C Flathead Rapids   Flathead Force Green
Flathead Force White 39 Group Sat 1:00 PM 4 U10 B A Flathead Force Black   Butte Academy
Missoula Strikers 49 Group Sat 2:15 PM 4 U10 B B Bozeman Blitz White   Flathead Force White
Bozeman Blitz White 53 Group Sat 2:15 PM 8 U10 B C Flathead Rapids   HYSA Academy
  70 Quarterfinals Sun 8:00 AM 4 U10 B   Wildcard 1   Wildcard 2
Group C 79 Consolation Sun 9:30 AM 4 U10 B   3rd A   3rd B
Flathead Force Green 83 Consolation Sun 9:30 AM 8 U10 B   3rd C   non-WC 2nd
Flathead Rapids 88 Semifinals Sun 11:00 AM 4 U10 B   Seed 1   WC winner
HYSA Academy 92 Semifinals Sun 11:00 AM 8 U10 B   Seed 2   Seed 3
  109 Championship Sun 2:00 PM 10 U10 B   Winner semi 1   Winner semi 2
                       
U10G Game # Type Day Time Field Age Gender Group Home vs Visitor
Group A 4 Group Sat 8:00 AM 4 U10 G A HYSA Academy Blue   Butte Academy
HYSA Academy Blue 7 Group Sat 8:00 AM 8 U10 G B HYSA Academy Gold   Bozeman Blitz Blue
Butte Academy 8 Group Sat 8:00 AM 10 U10 G C HYSA Academy White   Electric City SC Woyth
Missoula Strikers 24 Group Sat 10:30 AM 8 U10 G A Butte Academy   Missoula Strikers
  25 Group Sat 10:30 AM 10 U10 G B Bozeman Blitz Blue   Flathead Rapids
Group B 26 Group Sat 10:30 AM 11 U10 G C HYSA Academy White   Bozeman Blitz White
HYSA Academy Gold 43 Group Sat 1:00 PM 8 U10 G C Bozeman Blitz White   Electric City SC Woyth
Bozeman Blitz Blue 44 Group Sat 1:00 PM 10 U10 G A Missoula Strikers   HYSA Academy Blue
Flathead Rapids 45 Group Sat 1:00 PM 11 U10 G B Flathead Rapids   HYSA Academy Gold
  74 Quarterfinals Sun 8:00 AM 8 U10 G   Wildcard 1   Wildcard 2
Group C 97 Semifinals Sun 12:30 PM 4 U10 G   Seed 1   WC winner
HYSA Academy White 101 Semifinals Sun 12:30 PM 8 U10 G   Seed 2   Seed 3
Bozeman Blitz White 104 Consolation Sun 2:00 PM 4 U10 G   3rd A   3rd B
Electric City SC Woyth 108 Consolation Sun 2:00 PM 8 U10 G   3rd C   non-WC 2nd
  113 Championship Sun 3:30 PM 10 U10 G   winner semi 1   winner semi 2
                       
U11B Game # Type Day Time Field Age Gender Group Home vs Visitor
Group A 2 Group Sat 8:00 AM 2 U11 B A HYSA Academy Gold   Bozeman Blitz Blue
Bozeman Blitz Blue 11 Group Sat 9:15 AM 2 U11 B B Bozeman Blitz White   Electric City SC Powell
Missoula Strikers 28 Group Sat 11:45 AM 2 U11 B A Bozeman Blitz Blue   Missoula Strikers
HYSA Academy Gold 37 Group Sat 1:00 PM 2 U11 B B Electric City SC Powell   Magic City SC
  57 Group Sat 3:30 PM 2 U11 B A Missoula Strikers   HYSA Academy Gold
Group B 62 Group Sat 4:45 PM 2 U11 B B Magic City SC   Bozeman Blitz White
Bozeman Blitz White 96 Cons. Sun 12:30 PM 3 U11 B   3rd A   3rd B
Electric City SC Powell 99 Semifinals Sun 12:30 PM 6 U11 B   1st A   2nd B
Magic City SC 100 Semifinals Sun 12:30 PM 7 U11 B   1st B   2nd A
  111 Championship Sun 3:30 PM 3 U11 B   Winner Semi A   Winner Semi B
                       
U11G Game # Type Day Time Field Age Gender Group Home vs Visitor
Group A 32 Group Sat 11:45 AM 6 U11 G A HYSA Academy Blue   Belgrade Rage
HYSA Academy Blue 33 Group Sat 11:45 AM 7 U11 G A Flathead Force   Bozeman Blitz White
Bozeman Blitz White 41 Group Sat 1:00 PM 6 U11 G B HYSA Academy Gold   Missoula Strikers
Flathead Force 42 Group Sat 1:00 PM 7 U11 G B Electric City SC Woyth   Bozeman Blitz Blue
Belgrade Rage 60 Group Sat 3:30 PM 6 U11 G A HYSA Academy Blue   Bozeman Blitz White
  61 Group Sat 3:30 PM 7 U11 G A Flathead Force   Belgrade Rage
Group B 65 Group Sat 4:45 PM 6 U11 G B HYSA Academy Gold   Bozeman Blitz Blue
HYSA Academy Gold 66 Group Sat 4:45 PM 7 U11 G B Electric City SC Woyth   Missoula Strikers
Bozeman Blitz Blue 68 Group Sun 8:00 AM 2 U11 G A HYSA Academy Blue   Flathead Force
Missoula Strikers 69 Group Sun 8:00 AM 3 U11 G A Belgrade Rage   Bozeman Blitz White
Electric City SC Woyth 72 Group Sun 8:00 AM 6 U11 G B HYSA Academy Gold   Electric City SC Woyth
  73 Group Sun 8:00 AM 7 U11 G B Bozeman Blitz Blue   Missoula Strikers
  95 Championship Sun 12:30 PM 2 U11 G   Winner A   Winner B
                       
U12B Game # Type Day Time Field Age Gender Group Home vs Visitor
Group A 3 Group Sat 8:00 AM 3 U12 B A HYSA Academy   Belgrade Rage
HYSA Academy 6 Group Sat 8:00 AM 6 U12 B A Flathead Force White   FC Bozeman Avalanche
FC Bozeman Avalanche 12 Group Sat 9:15 AM 3 U12 B B Bozeman Blitz   Flathead Force Green
Flathead Force White 15 Group Sat 9:15 AM 6 U12 B B HYSA Academy U11 Blue Flathead Rapids
Belgrade Rage 29 Group Sat 11:45 AM 3 U12 B A HYSA Academy   FC Bozeman Avalanche
  38 Group Sat 1:00 PM 3 U12 B A Flathead Force White   Belgrade Rage
Group B 47 Group Sat 2:15 PM 2 U12 B B Bozeman Blitz   Flathead Rapids
Bozeman Blitz 48 Group Sat 2:15 PM 3 U12 B B HYSA Academy U11 Blue Flathead Force Green
Flathead Force Green 77 Group Sun 9:30 AM 2 U12 B A HYSA Academy   Flathead Force White
HYSA Academy U11 Blue 78 Group Sun 9:30 AM 3 U12 B A FC Bozeman Avalanache Belgrade Rage
Flathead Rapids 81 Group Sun 9:30 AM 6 U12 B B Bozeman Blitz   HYSA Academy U11 Blue
  82 Group Sun 9:30 AM 7 U12 B B Flathead Force Green   Flathead Rapids
  106 Championship Sun 2:00 PM 6 U12 B   Winner A   Winner B
                       
U12G Game # Type Day Time Field Age Gender Group Home vs Visitor
Group A 18 Group Sat 10:30 AM 2 U12 G A Electric City SC Duran   Flathead Rapids
HYSA Academy Blue 19 Group Sat 10:30 AM 3 U12 G A HYSA Academy Blue   Bozeman Blitz White
Bozeman Blitz White 22 Group Sat 10:30 AM 6 U12 G B HYSA Academy Gold   Bozeman Blitz Blue
Electric City SC Duran 23 Group Sat 10:30 AM 7 U12 G B Electric City SC Castillo   Flathead Force
Flathead Rapids 51 Group Sat 2:15 PM 6 U12 G A HYSA Academy Blue   Flathead Rapids
  52 Group Sat 2:15 PM 7 U12 G A Electric City SC Duran   Bozeman Blitz White
Group B 58 Group Sat 3:30 PM 3 U12 G B Electric City SC Castillo   Bozeman Blitz Blue
HYSA Academy Gold 63 Group Sat 4:45 PM 3 U12 G B HYSA Academy Gold   Flathead Force
Bozeman Blitz Blue 86 Group Sun 11:00 AM 2 U12 G B HYSA Academy Gold   Electric City SC Castillo
Electric City SC Castillo 87 Group Sun 11:00 AM 3 U12 G B Flathead Force   Bozeman Blitz Blue
Flathead Force 90 Group Sun 11:00 AM 6 U12 G A HYSA Academy Blue   Electric City SC Duran
  91 Group Sun 11:00 AM 7 U12 G A Flathead Rapids   Bozeman Blitz White
  107 Championship Sun 2:00 PM 7 U12 G   Winner A   Winner B
                       
U13B Game # Type Day Time Field Age Gender Group Home vs Visitor
Group A 10 Group Sat 9:15 AM 1 U13 B A Bozeman Blitz   HYSA Academy
HYSA Academy 14 Group Sat 9:15 AM 5 U13 B A Bozeman Blitz U14 White Magic City SC
Bozeman Blitz U13 46 Group Sat 2:15 PM 1 U13 B A HYSA Academy   Bozeman Blitz U14 White
Magic City SC 50 Group Sat 2:15 PM 5 U13 B A Magic City SC   Bozeman Blitz
Bozeman Blitz U14 White 85 Group Sun 11:00 AM 1 U13 B A Bozeman Blitz   Bozeman Blitz U14 White
  89 Group Sun 11:00 AM 5 U13 B A HYSA Academy   Magic City SC
  112 Championship Sun 3:30 PM 5 U13 B   1st A   2nd A
                       
U13G Game # Type Day Time Field Age Gender Group Home vs Visitor
Group A 1 Group Sat 8:00 AM 1 U13 G A HYSA Academy Blue   Bozeman Blitz
HYSA Academy Blue 5 Group Sat 8:00 AM 5 U13 G A HYSA Academy Gold   Belgrade Rage
HYSA Academy Gold 27 Group Sat 11:45 AM 1 U13 G A Belgrade Rage   HYSA Academy Blue
Bozeman Blitz 31 Group Sat 11:45 AM 5 U13 G A Bozeman Blitz   HYSA Academy Gold
Belgrade Rage 76 Group Sun 9:30 AM 1 U13 G A HYSA Academy Blue   HYSA Academy Gold
  80 Group Sun 9:30 AM 5 U13 G A Belgrade Rage   Bozeman Blitz
  105 Championship Sun 2:00 PM 5 U13 G   1st A   2nd A
                       
U14B Game # Type Day Time Field Age Gender Group Home vs Visitor
Group A 17 Group Sat 10:30 AM 1 U14 B A Belgrade Rage   Flathead Force
Belgrade Rage 35 Group Sat 11:45 AM 9 U14 B A HYSA Academy   Bozeman Blitz Blue
Flathead Force 36 Group Sat 1:00 PM 1 U14 B A Flathead Rapids   Belgrade Rage
HYSA Academy 55 Group Sat 3:30 PM 1 U14 B A Flathead Force   HYSA Academy
Bozeman Blitz Blue 56 Group Sat 4:45 PM 1 U14 B A Bozeman Blitz Blue   Flathead Rapids
Flathead Rapids 67 Group Sun 8:00 AM 1 U14 B A Belgrade Rage   HYSA Academy
  84 Group Sun 9:30 AM 9 U14 B A Flathead Force   Bozeman Blitz Blue
  93 Group Sun 11:00 AM 9 U14 B A Flathead Rapids   HYSA Academy
  94 Group Sun 12:30 PM 1 U14 B A Belgrade Rage   Bozeman Blitz Blue
  103 Group Sun 2:00 PM 1 U14 B A Flathead Force   Flathead Rapids
                       
U14G Game # Type Day Time Field Age Gender Group Home vs Visitor
Group A 21 Group Sat 10:30 AM 5 U14 G A Bozeman Blitz White   Flathead Rapids
HYSA Academy 40 Group Sat 1:00 PM 5 U14 G A Bozeman Blitz Blue   Flathead Force
Bozeman Blitz Blue 54 Group Sat 2:15 PM 9 U14 G A Flathead Rapids   HYSA Academy
Flathead Force 59 Group Sat 3:30 PM 5 U14 G A Bozeman Blitz White   Flathead Force
Bozeman Blitz White 64 Group Sat 4:45 PM 5 U14 G A HYSA Academy   Bozeman Blitz Blue
Flathead Rapids 71 Group Sun 8:00 AM 5 U14 G A Bozeman Blitz White   Bozeman Blitz Blue
  75 Group Sun 8:00 AM 9 U14 G A Flathead Rapids   Flathead Force
  98 Group Sun 12:30 PM 5 U14 G A HYSA Academy   Flathead Force
  102 Group Sun 12:30 PM 9 U14 G A Flathead Rapids   Bozeman Blitz Blue
  110 Group Sun 3:30 PM 1 U14 G A HYSA Academy   Bozeman Blitz White

© 2013 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems