|
2014 Arsenal Teams Announced

2014 Arsenal teams are now available for the following age groups:

U12G Blue (updated 11/20/13)

U12G Gold (updated 11/20/13)

U13G Blue

U14G Blue

U14G Gold

U17G Gold

U18G Blue

U12B Blue

U12B Gold

U13B Blue

U14B Blue

U15B Blue

U16/17B Gold

U18B Blue

Any age group not currently announced requires additional consideration and will be announced in the near future. We apologize for the delay and inconvenience. Rosters are listed alphabetically.

Teams will be contacted by their coaches in the coming days about team meetings, team signing nights, and uniform orders.

ALL PLAYERS/PARENTS: Please log in to your Gotsoccer account and update all personal and contact information, especially e-mail addresses.

 

Team Coaches & Roster
U12 Girls Blue

Head Coach: Janet Armstrong

Roster
1. Laurynn Armstrong
2. Hannah Bowers*
3. Elisabeth Engle
4. Kylee Jo Floerchinger
5. Makayla Lawrence
6. Regan Maronick
7. Caitlyn Martin
8. Naomi Mulgrew
9. Ashlin Slanger*
10. Caroline Southworth
11. Riley Thennis*
12. Josie Trudeau

U12 Girls Gold

Head Coach: Jamul Hahn

Roster
1. Emma Coble
2. Crystal DeLude
3. Madyson Grove
4. Aase Hahn
5. Bailey Hathaway
6. McKayla Kloker
7. Maria Moore*
8. Samantha Plaster
9. Jaymee Sheridan
10. Tristin Soule*
11. Ellie Stiffler
12. Abigail Supalla

U13 Girls Blue

Head Coach: Lance Melton

Roster
1. Kinzie Adams
2. Audrey Arnold
3. Claire Benedetti
4. Cassie Brisko
5. Mattie Brustkern
6. Tyler Cummings
7. Melina Hammer
8. Lauren Helbling
9. Gracer Lawlor
10. Megan Lindbo
11. Katie Maes
12. Maddie Mariegard
13. Isabella Melton
14. Sarah Muhller
15. Hadley Plummer
16. Sydney Sheridan
17. Ellie Stock

 

U14 Girls Blue

Head Coach: Brooke Mahoney

Roster
1. Jaci Baker
2. Emma Beaver
3. Ashley Carlson
4. Bridget Downey
5. Megan Havron
6. Kamden Hilborn
7. Amber Houser
8. Lanna Markovics
9. Katie Martin
10. Tanlee Pipinich
11. Jaylen Tintinger
12. Francie Tupper
13. Alanna Vickory
14. Allie Wade
15. Cailyn Wall
16. Gretta Wellenstein

 

U14 Girls Gold

Head Coach: Carl Straub

Roster
1. Madison Beason
2. Mackenzie Gill
3. Grace Hanson
4. Georgia Johnston
5. Rachel Kosena
6. Jenna Lauf
7. Jessica Lowry
8. Emilie Maes
9. Janie Maes
10. Clara McCrae
11. Natasha Peterson
12. Madison Robertson
13. Saylor Schlaugh
14. Caite Schlicht
15. Kenzie Schulte
16. Jordan Straub
17. Mariah Thomas

U17 Girls Gold

Head Coach: TBA

Roster
1. Tallis Blossom
2. Shauntiel Bryant
3. Mary Bryggman
4. Aryn Cummings
5. Teah Falconer
6. Nicole Geiszler
7.Sierra Hammond
8. Tatum Hastings
9. Hunter Heaton
10. Annelise Helbling
11. Rachel Lauf
12. Olivia Mariegard
13. Kaitlyn O'Malley
14. Kelsey Pipp
15. Brook Price
16. Shelby Rosston
17. Sydney Temple
18. Azzure Wallace
19. Josie Warren

 

U18 Girls Blue

Head Coach: Rick Sparks

Roster
1. Megan Bousliman
2. Alice Butler
3. Jennifer Fife
4. Hannah Joki
5. Kelsey Kerker
6. Nicolette Kleppelid
7. Aine Lawlor
8. Ariel Lewis
9. Patricia Martin
10. Anna Maronick
11. Keyara McCarthy
12. Erin Minard
13. Laura Roberts
14. Kassina Schmitz
15. Nicole Sparks
16. Emily Spindler
17. Brynn Walker
18. Jasmin Waples
19.Heidi Wellenstein

 

U12 Boys Blue

Head Coach: Mark Etchart

Roster
1. Aiden Adamek
2. Drew Briggs
3. Marston Carpenter
4. Grant Erickson
5. Thomas Etchart
6. Shane Haller
7. Parker Keller
8. Shane Palcisko
9. Ryan Quinn
10. Luke Schmitz
11. Brekken Schultz
12. Caven Wade

 

U12 Boys Gold

Head Coach: Randy Nett

Roster
1. Nate Adamek
2. Ethan Hayes
3. Zander Huff
4. James Lane
5. Daniel Leas
6. Raef Miller
7. Riley Nett
8. Aiden Tonidandel
9. Ben Vince
10. Eli Voss
11. Russell Wells
12. Josh Wilcox

 

U13 Boys Blue

Head Coach: James Johnston

Roster

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.

17.

18.

 

U14 Boys Blue

Head Coach: Diego Rivas

Roster

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.

17.

18.

19.

 

U15 Boys Blue

Head Coach: Cuyler Tonkovich

Roster - TBA
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.

17.

18.

 

U17 Boys Gold

Head Coach: TBA

Roster - TBA
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.

 

U18 Boys Blue

Head Coach: Brett Axelrod

Roster
1. Lucas Ballantyne
2. Isaac Bostrom
3. Adam Bottenfield
4. Aiden Cormier
5. Logan Fladeland
6. Graham Foster
7. Andrew Frank
8. Levi Hill
9. Ethan Hills
10. Colton Kreamer
11. EJ Lowney
12. Cody McCormick
13. Andriy Proctor
14. Atticus Proctor
15. Jeremy Reynolds
16. Riley Smith
17. Eli Walker
18. Thomas Whyte

 


© 2013 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems