|
2013 Queen City Classic Results

 

U12G

U11G

U10G

U12B

U11B

U10B

2013 Queen City Classic Champions and Finalists

Age/Gender Champion Finalist
U12B Arsenal Billings Micro Magic
U12G Magic City SC Silver Missoula Strikers
U11B Missoula Strikers FC Bozeman Avalanche
U11G Magic City SC White Flathead Force
U10B HYSA Academy Blue Flathead Rapids
U10G Magic City Micro I Magic City Micro B

U12 Girls

Group A AB FC M MC S GF GA GD Pts
Arsenal Blue    1-1  2-3  3  4  -1  1 (2nd)
FC Missoula  1-1    1-3  2  4  -2  1 (3rd)
Magic City Silver  3-2  3-1   6  3  3  6 (1st)

 

Group B AG MS B SC GF GA GD Pts
Arsenal Gold    1-3  0-3 1  6  -5  0 (3rd)
Missoula Strikers  3-1    1-0  4  1  3  6 (1st)
Butte SC  3-0  0-1    3  1  2  3 (2nd)

 

U12 Boys

Group A  AB AG MM MC M  GF GA GD Pts
Arsenal Blue    3-1  0-2  4-1  7  4  3  6 (2nd)
Arsenal Gold  1-3    2-1  1-2  4  6  -2  3 (3rd)
Micro Magic  2-0  1-2    3-1  6  3  3  6 (1st)
Mining City Marauders  1-4  2-1  1-3    4  8  -4  3 (4th)

U11 Girls

Group A HYSA B MC SC MS R GF GA GD Pts
HYSA Academy Blue    0-6  0-1  0  7  -4  0 (3rd)
Magic City SC White  6-0    2-1  8  1  5  6 (1st)
Missoula Strikers Red  1-0  1-2    2 2  0  3 (2nd)

 

Group B HYSA G MC P MS B GF GA GD Pts
HYSA Academy Gold    2-3  0-4  2  7  -4  0 (3rd)
Magic City Team P  3-2    6-0  9  2  4  6 (1st)
Missoula Strikers Black  4-0  0-6    4  6  0  3 (2nd)

 

Group C EC La FF BB W GF GA GD Pts
Electric City SC LaSalle    0-1  4-0  4  0  2  3 (2nd)
Flathead Force  1-0    2-0  3  0  3  6 (1st)
Bozeman Blitzz White  0-4  0-2    0  6  -5  0 (3rd)

 

Group D EC Du BR BB B GF GA GD Pts
Electric City SC Duran    0-0  1-2  1  2  -1  1 (3rd)
Belgrade Rage  0-0    1-1  1  1  0  2 (2nd)
Bozeman Blitzz Blue  2-1  1-1    3  2  1  4 (1st)

U11 Boys

Group A HYSA BB B MS GF GA GD Pts
HYSA Academy    6-4  0-2  6  6  2  3 (2nd)
Bozeman Blitzz Blue  4-6    0-7  4  13  -5  0 (3rd)
Missoula Strikers  2-0  7-0    9  0  5  6 (1st)

 

Group B  BB W FC B EC Pow FR  GF GA GD Pts
Bozeman Blitzz White      1-0  7-0 8 0 4 6 (2nd)
FC Bozeman Avalanche      4-1  13-0  17  1  6  6 (1st)
Electric City SC Powell  0-1  1-4      1  5  -4  0 (3rd)
Flathead Rapids 0-7  0-13      0  20  -6  0 (4th)

U10 Girls

Group A HYSA B BB MS R GF GA GD Pts
HYSA Academy Blue    0-2  1-3  1  3  -2  0 (3rd)
Billings Bolts  2-0    2-1  4  1  3  6 (1st)
Missoula Strikers Red  3-1  1-2    4  3  1  3 (2nd)

 

Group B HYSA G MCM B MS B GF GA GD Pts
HYSA Academy Gold    1-6  1-3 2  9  -5  0 (3rd)
Magic City Micro Team B  6-1   6-1  12  2  6  6 (1st)
Missoula Strikers Black  3-1  1-6    4  7  -1  3 (2nd)

 

Group C HYSA W MCM FF BB Y GF GA GD Pts
HYSA Academy White    0-1  0-5  0  6  -4  0 (3rd)
Magic City Micro Fast & Furious  1-0    1-5  2  5  -2  3 (2nd)
Bozeman Blitzz Yellow  5-0  5-1    10  1  6  6 (1st)

 

Group D EC Ke MC MM FR BB B GF GA GD Pts
Electric City SC Keane    3-0   3-0  6  0  6  6 (1st)
Magic City Micro Monsters  0-3    3-3    3  6  -3  1 (4th)
Flathead Rapids    3-3    2-3  5  6  -1  1 (3rd)
Bozeman Blitzz Black 0-3    3-2   3 5 -1 3 (2nd)

 

Group E EC Th BB W MC MI GF GA GD Pts
Electric City SC Thompson    3-0  1-3  4 3 1 3 (2nd)
Bozeman Blitzz White  0-3    0-7  0  10  -6 0 (3rd)
Magic City Micro Team I  3-1  7-0    10 1 5 6 (1st)

 

Group F BA BB B MC MH GF GA GD Pts
Butte Academy    0-2 0-8  0  10  -5  0 (3rd)
Bozeman Blitzz Blue  2-0    2-3  4  3  1  3 (2nd)
Magic City Micro Team H  8-0  3-2    11  2  4  6 (1st)

U10 Boys

Group A HYSA B MS B MC 5 GF GA GD Pts
HYSA Academy Blue    3-0  0-1  3  2  2  3 (2nd)
Missoula Strikers Black  0-3    2-2 2 5 -3  1 (3rd)
Magic City Micro #5  1-0  2-2    4  2  1  4 (1st)

 

Group B EC Po1 FR BB W GF GA GD Pts
Electric City SC Powell 1    1-10  1-2 2  12  -2  0 (3rd)
Flathead Rapids  10-1    5-3  15  4  5  6 (1st)
Bozeman Blitzz White  2-1  3-5    5  5  -1  3 (2nd)

 

Group C HYSA G BB B MS W GF GA GD Pts
HYSA Academy Gold    2-1  2-1  4  2  2  6 (1st)
Bozeman Blitzz Blue  1-2    0-1  1  3  -2  0 (3rd)
Missoula Strikers White  1-2  1-0    2  2  0  3 (2nd)

 

Group D  EC Po2 BA MS R BB Y  GF GA GD Pts
Electric City SC Powell 2    7-3  1-8    8  11  0  3 (3rd)
Butte Academy  3-7      0-7  3  14  -6  0 (4th)
Missoula Strikers Red  8-1      0-1  8 2  2  3 (2nd)
Bozeman Blitzz Yellow    7-0  1-0    8  0  6  6 (1st)

 


© 2014 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems