Fall 2015 U11-U14/Spring 2016 U16-U19 ARSENAL

ANNOUNCEMENT OF HYSA TEAMS FOR

FALL 2015 AND SPRING 2016

TO REGISTER FOR FALL 2015 U11-U14 PLEASE CLICK HERE OR REGISTRATION TAB ON HOME PAGE

 

The Helena Youth Soccer Association has completed compiling tryout assessments and has identified teams for the Fall 2015 and Spring 2016 Seasons. Thank you to all the Coaches and Assessors for their dilligence to this effort, and thank you parents and players for your patience. The early tryouts were very helpful to HYSA in being able to identify HYSA teams that would be available for the Fall Season during the recent statewide fall planning meeting of the Montana Youth Soccer Association.  The Early tryouts also allowed for us to identify Spring 2016 teams as to coaching needs.

 

There are a couple of issues of which you should be aware regarding team formation issues.

  1. At the U11 age groups, MYSA and HYSA follow a policy of forming teams of  equivalent talent.
  2. At the U12 age groups and above, MYSA and HYSA will follow a policy of forming teams by talent level (e.g. Competitive vs. Classic) to increase the likelihood of scheduling teams of like talent against one another. 
  3. The formation of teams below is based on this policy. 
  4. HYSA continues to explore the extent of flexibility in rostering players on multiple teams under MYSA rules and we anticipate that some players will have the option of being rostered on more than one team.  The rostering listed below would remain primary, with any additional rostering being secondary. More details will be discussed with coaches after we fully analyze the options and flexibility allowed by MYSA rules.
 

 

Boys Teams for Fall 2015 and Spring 2016

 

U11 Boys Blue, Kazmierowski, Coach)

 


 

  1. Adams, Tuff
  2. Bartsch, Toby
  3. Braun, Nathan
  4. Callery, Erik
  5. Daley-Mest, Finnegan
  6. Hornung, Logan
  7. Kazmierowski, Tizer
  8. Lindbo, Evan
  9. Moseman, Trey
  10. O’Connor, Raymond
  11. Shumate, Gunnar
  12. Smith, Reese
  13. Vanluchene, Liam
  14. Voss, Bridger


 

 


 

U12 Boys Blue, Olney, Coach

 


 

  1. Claassen, Jace
  2. Cook, Jasper
  3. Dengel, Cameron
  4. Dixon, Tyler
  5. Jankowski, Reid
  6. Kailey, Luke
  7. Lovshin, Ian
  8. McLaren, Charles
  9. McLeod, Dylan
  10. Montgomery, Justin
  11. Nehring, Isaac
  12. Olney, Quinn
  13. Straub, L. Carsten
  14. Sullivan, Luke
  15. Swingley, Scott
  16. Waples, Dylan
  17. Wells, Garrett


 

 

 

 

 

U14/13 Boys Blue, Coach Etchart


 

 


 

  1. Adamek, Aidin
  2. Adamek, Nathan
  3. Briggs, Drew
  4. Dengel, Austin
  5. Eckerson, Grant
  6. Etchart, Thomas
  7. Haller, Shane
  8. Hayes, Ethan
  9. Hoxie, Caleb
  10. Leas, Daniel
  11. Maza, Chris 
  12. Quinn, Ryan
  13. Schmitz, Luke
  14. Voss, Eli
  15. Wells, Russell
  16. Wilcox, Joshua

 

U14/13 Boys Gold, Coach, TBD 


 

 


 

  1. Carpenter, Marston
  2. Holmlund, Kyler
  3. Hoogerheid, Dylan
  4. Huff, Alexander
  5. Inman, Clint
  6. Johnston, James
  7. Lauerman, Henry
  8. Maharg, Dylan
  9. McLaren, Matthew
  10. O’Brien, Shaun
  11. Palcisko, Shane
  12. Peterson, Ethan
  13. Schultz, Brekken
  14. Sprekelmeir, Oliver
  15. Tonidander, Aidan
  16. Tupper, Auggie
  17. Vince, Benjamin
  18. Wade, Caven

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U16 Boys, Coach Gilreath and TBD for a second team – List below is of all players who registered for tryouts and who either participated in tryouts or had an excuse for absence.  The split from the Blue to the Gold team will be announced later after a second coach is identified.

 

  1. Anders, Tom
  2. Bartleson, Connor
  3. Bawden, Troy
  4. Brown, Cody
  5. Buffington, Ethan
  6. Carlson, Gavin
  7. Coopersmith, Max
  8. Dengel, Austin
  9. Ehli, Cole
  10. Elliott, Andrew
  11. Herrera, Zek
  12. House, Ethan
  13. Inman, Clint
  14. Keller, Jackson
  15. Larue, Gage
  16. Maharg, Treven
  17. McLain, Collin
  18. Morris, Aiden
  19. Mulder, Max
  20. Reynolds, Bradley
  21. Ries-Roncalli, Benjamin
  22. Roberts, Marcus
  23. Rodriguez, Dantes
  24. Schmitz, Luke
  25. Singh, Jaskrit
  26. Southworth, William
  27. Studt, Gabe
  28. Sullivan, Shea
  29. Swingley, Christian
  30. Thompson, Tristan
  31. Wilcox, Cameron

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U19 Boys, Coaches Okeo/Olson 1 or 2 teams to be formed - List below is of all players who registered for tryouts and who either participated in tryouts or had an excuse for absence.  The determination regarding whether to form  one or two teams will be made after seeking additional players that would allow for two full teams. 

 

  1. Ballantyne, Lucas
  2. Brandt, Zachary
  3. Burkland, John
  4. Cowee, Aiden
  5. Dengel, Harrison
  6. Goughnour, Guy
  7. Hampton, Thomas
  8. Harris, Anders
  9. Hayes, Christian
  10. Hill, Levi
  11. Ibson, Alfred
  12. Kintzing, Bernard
  13. Mozer, Alexander
  14. Noem, Joshua
  15. Olson, Gabriel
  16. Ries-Roncalli, Jacob
  17. Rispens, Levi
  18. Schulte, Peyton
  19. Spencer, Kaysen
  20. Stukaloff, William
  21. Tedesco, Dawson
  22. White, Nicolas

 

 

Girls Teams for Fall 2015 and Spring 2016


 

 

U11 Girls, Hahn/Story Co-Coach  

 

  1. Almquist, Kayla
  2. Burda, Madison
  3. Chapman, Cili
  4. Compton, Emma
  5. Cortez, Ashley
  6. Danzer, Lily
  7. Engle, Georgia
  8. Engstadt, Kennedy
  9. Esponda, Josie
  10. Hahn, Astri
  11. Hayes, Morgan
  12. Hoxie, Lauren
  13. Kraft, Avery
  14. Lawlor, Tess
  15. Mongoven, Payton
  16. Morris, Izzy
  17. Wilson, Emma


 

 


 

U12 Girls Blue, Zentz, Coach, Onushco/Aakre, Asst. Coaches

      


 

  1. Aakre, Audrianna
  2. Benedetti, Quinn
  3. Burbidge, Catherine
  4. Cummings, Rylee
  5. Onushco, Linnea
  6. Palcisko, Sophie
  7. Plaster, Rachel
  8. Rake, Meghan
  9. Schoenfeld, Rylie
  10. Schuma, Vivian
  11. Shropshire, Ella
  12. Spint, Kendra
  13. Zentz, Odessa


 

 

U12 Girls Royal, Cornwell/Vranka, Coach

 


 

  1. Baur, Caroline
  2. Cornwell, Taylor
  3. Dwyer, Jaelyn
  4. Grebenc, Elsa
  5. Hartnett, Kylie
  6. Ishak, Kamri
  7. Magery, Heather
  8. Mosness, Camryn
  9. Normandy, Kea
  10. Van Blaricom, Rachel
  11. Vranka, Brogan
  12. Vranka, McCoy


 

 

 

 

 

 

U13 Girls Blue Linder, Coach


 

 


 

  1. Burton, Gracie
  2. Chapman, Marrin
  3. Cheeseman, Kaitlyn
  4. Downing, Claire
  5. Goughnour, Julia
  6. Harmon, Molly
  7. Hyatt, Shelby
  8. Kraft, Hadley
  9. Krattiger, Emma
  10. Linder, Libby
  11. Plummer, Haiden
  12. Rahn, Jenna
  13. Salyards, Anna
  14. Showalter, Madelyn
  15. Skibicki, Averi
  16. Wong, Cameron

 

U14 Girls Blue Brophy, Coach   


 

 


 

  1. Bowers, Hannah
  2. DeLude, Crystal
  3. Engle, Elizabeth
  4. Floerchinger, Kylie Jo
  5. Hahn, Aase
  6. Hathaway, Bailey
  7. Kloker, McKayla
  8. Maronick, Regan
  9. Martin, Caitlyn
  10. Moore, Maria
  11. Plaster, Samantha
  12. Sheridan, Jaymee
  13. Slanger, Ashlin
  14. Soule, Tristin
  15. Southworth, Caroline
  16. Stiffler, Ellie


 

 

U14/13 Girls Combination Gold/Classic, Coach Bartsch


 

 


 

  1. Bartsch, Olivia
  2. Brandt, Amanda
  3. Geiszler, Savanna
  4. Harden, Adrian
  5. Hill, Samantha
  6. Lane, Isabel
  7. Maronick, Laurel
  8. Moreni, Melissa
  9. Ranalli, Madyson
  10. Sayers, Keetyn
  11. Severtson, Brynja
  12. Supalla, Abigail
  13. Thennis, Riley
  14. Trudeau, Josie
  15. Wade, Kamdyn


 

 

       


 

U16 Girls Blue, Spring Straub, Coach Berg, Asst. Coach

 

  1. Adams, Kinzie
  2. Baker, Jaci
  3. Brisko, Cassie
  4. Carlson, Ashley
  5. Cummings, Tyler
  6. Hammer, Melina
  7. Houser, Amber
  8. Lawlor, Gracie
  9. Lindbo, Megan
  10. Mariegard, Maddie
  11. Markovics, Leanna
  12. Martin, Katie
  13. Melton, Isabelle
  14. Sheridan, Sydney
  15. Stock, Ellie
  16. Straub, Jordan
  17. Tupper, Francie
  18. Vickory, Alanna

 

 

U16 Girls Gold, Spring Coach TBD


 

 

  1. Arnold, Audrey
  2. Beason, Madison
  3. Benedetti, Claire
  4. Brustkern, Mattie
  5. Downey, Bridget
  6. Johnston, Georgia
  7. Kosena, Rachel
  8. Lauf, Jenna
  9. Lowry, Jessica
  10. Maes, Emilie
  11. Maes, Janie
  12. Maes, Katie
  13. McRae, Clara
  14. Mueller, Sarah
  15. Plummer, Hadley
  16. Schlauch, Saylor
  17. Shulte, Kenzie
  18. Wellenstein, Gretta

 

 

 

 

U18 Girls Blue, Coach TBD


 

 


 

  1. Bryggman, Mary
  2. Cummings, Aryn
  3. Kleppelid, Nicolette
  4. Kraft, Carsyn
  5. Lawlor, Aine
  6. Lewis, Ariel
  7. Martin, Patricia
  8. McCarthy, Keyara
  9. O’Malley, Kaitlyn
  10. Pipp, Kelsey
  11. Price, Brook
  12. Roberts, Laura
  13. Schmitz, Kassina
  14. Temple, Sydney
  15. Wade, Alexandra
  16. Walker, Brynn
  17. Wallace, Azure
  18. Waples, Jasmin
  19. Warren, Josie

 

Teams & Coaches

© 2015 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems